PHILLIPS COUNTY

 

Holyoke Cemetery Obituaries

The Holyoke Obituaries are still a work in progress and this listing is not complete!  To view a obituary  click on a name.

 

 Abbey                             

      L.W.

Absmeier

    Carl F

     Carl John

 Adams   

    George Earl

 Adamson

     Paul

 Alberts

    Chester M "Chet"

 Allen

     Vestil Clyle

 Armour

     C.W.

 Bacon

      John

Baker

     Willis

Balderson

     Bloyce Le Roy

      James Freddie

      James Len

      Lulu A (Fryrear)

      Perl L

     Phebe B (Bailey)

Beal

      Albert

      Maria P (Hageman)

Behnfeldt

     Henry F

Bennett

      Elizabeth D (McLeish)

        Lydia

 Bernard

        Max

 Beattie

       Margaret Lee (Conklin)

 Bovee (Infant)

        Glen

Brackhan

        Donald E

       Mary E. (Burhoop)

Brandt

       Emma Marie (Lange)

        Frank

        Mary (Radtke)

Brophy

       James Patrick , Sr

       Julia Agnes (Muldowney)

 Brunke

       Samuel

Brunken

        Conrad George

        George G

       George Jansen

        Verna Johanna( Hinrichs)

 Bryan

        William P

 Buck

       Troy Allen

Buckles     

        Leona

Burchett

     Doyle

      Grace M    

      Irene M.(McGuiniss)

      Martha Elizabeth(White)

     Wilber Eugene

Burge

      Jett I (Harris)    

     Pearl F    

Burns

     Ernest Aaron    

      Louisa (Colvin)

Burris 

     Pamela Correll

Calkins

      Jennie Gay (Dillabaugh)

     Thomas Robert

Church

      Alonzo Richard   

      Emma Josephine (Nunn)  

     Sarah Alice (McCord)

Churning

       Fred C  

        Maud (Infant)        

Claymon

       Arthur      

       Carroll Arnold   

Coatney

      Denise M.

      Michael James

 Colson

       Edd L

 Colver

      Nadene (Douglas)

Conklin

        George C  

       George Frank

       James Westley 

        James Westley Lockwood

       Jennie (Helland)

       John Harvey

       Mary Ann (Preston) 

       Randy Westley

      Robert Lewis

       Rosa Belle (Stephens) 

 Cordrey

      Donald L

Critchlow

      Agnes C(Hansen)Donnelly-    Cramer

      Clyde Owings (Infant)

 Crosby

     Iva Mary(Critchlow)

 Cunningham

    Edna Sue

Davis

     John Richard

 Dominguez

     Arturo

 Donnelly

     George

 

Dubbert

     George  

    Ruth Elizabeth( Riley)

 Dudden

    Fred M  

    Martha Minnie (Naggatz)

    Tieman F.”Pete”

     William Fredrich 

 Einspahr

     Milton 

     Millie(Eigbrett)

Elfeldt

     Annie (Dietz)

    Herman C

Ellis

     Emmons D  

      Harold O  

Ewegen

      Josephine (Heir)

      Ralph B

     Rudolph

 Falk

      Arthur C

     Esther S (Holm)

       Fern 

Ferguson

       Bertha M. (Utesler)Haynes

 Fincher

      George

Fisbeck

       Gus

       Ronnie Lee (Infant)

 Folker

      Evelyn E (Krueger)

       Raymond A 

       Vickie Lynn  

 Foster

        Myrle C

 Franson

       Gustav Bernard K   

       Mable Linnea(Sandquist)

      Mae G. ( Skipworth)

 Frerichs

       Albert D

 Gamewell

       Edward

Garland

       Infant

 Gathe

       Christ Edward

 Gaunt

      Don Leon

Glover

       Flora J (Davis) Norris

       George J 

      George T  

 Grayem

       Clifford A

Groshans

       Henry P

Guernsey

       Joesph H

      Kenneth Ray

      Robert Dale

 Gulley

       Margaret Louise(Oppie)

 Hageman

      Effie (Ellis)

 Hagen

      Tony

 Hansen

      Elmer Broder

      Letta Cordelia (Kerchner)

      Metha Maria (Dinnsen)

       Ole

 Hanway

     Anson B

Hargreaves

      Henry Sr

      Arpy (Bone)

      Edith Estell (Summers )

      George Washington

      John Henry

      Robert Leon

      Tom H

 Harms

     Clara Katherine (Biesemeier)

 Harvey

      Chad William

 Heginbotham

      Blanche (Garland)

     George

 Heimer

      Blanche Ethel (Roos)

      Glenn Allen

       Harold

      Julia Garnet (Spelts)

      Walter F

Heller

       Eunice Idell(Cauble)

      Raymond L

       Virginia Margret (Gilmore)

       Willliam Calvin

Hester

      Asher Alvin 

 Hinck

       Albert

       Ernastena Belle (Hipke)

Holtzman

       Charles Lynn

      William Loyd

Hughes

       Pauline(Janosec)

Kropp

       Fred

Mildenberger

       Mary

Millage

       Marie

     Jacob H

 

Odell

      Craig

Porter

      Emma

Redies

      Elsie (Infant)

Show

     Julius

Spaulding

     J.O.

 Stecker

    Melvin

Thomas

     Noah

Tschauner

     Henry

Whitney

     Eva M

Wilson

    Ellen

Woodmancy

    Gloria B

 

All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited. All images used on these pages were obtained from sources permitting free distribution, or generated by the author, and are subject to the same restrictions/permissions. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.

 

Last updated July 2017