PHILLIPS COUNTY

 

HOLYOKE VETERANS

Abby, Wayne

Absmeier, Carl John

Adams, Melvin

Alber, Joseph

Alberts, Chester M

Anderson, Dale E

Anderson J. Deane

Anderson, Hilmer

Anderson, Ralph L

Andrews, Billy

Armitstead,Jerry

Austin, Frank Jr.

Baker, Joseph

Baker, Willis

Balderson Bloyce

Barker, George A

Baumert,Leonard

Beal, Elmer R

Beard, Jacob

Bell, Dwane E

Benjamen, James

Bennett,Glen E

Biddle,Joel

Bjorklun,Daniel

Blakesley, F.M

Blakesley, Robert R

Bolen, Everett E

Bolen, Willard W

Borgens,Melvin J

Borland, Whitney

Brackhan, Donald

Bradley, Billy Lee

Bradshaw, Charles C

Brown,Max S

Browne, Charles J

Bruner,Donald

Brunken, Conrad

Brunken, George

Bryant,Arthur

Burchett, Doyle

Burchett, Mack E

Burchett, Marven L

Burchett, Wilber

Burns, Creighton

Burt, Larry D

Busch, William H

Carpenter,Art

Carrick, Robert E

Carruthers, Dale

Church, Fred

Churning,Fred K

Clark, Joseph I

Clark, Theodore

Claymon, Carroll

Claymon, Russell

Claypool, Jasper

Clements, Daniel

Clements,Harry

Coatney, Luther A. Jr.

Colson, Edd Lee

Colver, Marvin O

Conklin,George F

Conklin, James W

Conklin,John H

Conklin, Robert L

Cooper, George

Covert, Delbert L

Coyne, Ronnie

Critchelow,Cecil E

Cronin,Clifford Jr.

Crowner, James

Cunningham, Paul

 

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

HVF

WW2/Korea

WW1

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW2

WW2

WW2

Korea

HVF

WW2

WW2

WW1

Viet

WW1

WW1

WW2

Korea

Civil

WW2

Korea

HVF

WW2

WW2

Korea

Korea

WW1

WW2

WW2

Viet

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

HVF

WW2

Viet

WW1

WW2

HVF

WW2

HVF

Civil

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

Civil

WW1

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

Civil

Korea

HVF/WW2

WW2

WW2

HVF

HVF

WW2

WW1

WW2

 

Davis, Lawrence S Jr.

DeBolt, Louis

Dillon,William

Doher,Paul

Donnelly, Robert

Douglass, Archie

Douglass,Roy

Dubbert,Joseph

Ehrlich, William

Eichel,Henry N

Eichele, Otto F

Einspahr,Milton

Elder, Rex N

Evans, J.V.

Ewald,Henry W.

Fiedler,Thedore

Finch,Verdus

Fisbeck,August E

Fisbeck,Emil

Fisher, Robert E

Flanagan,Francis B

Francis, M.H.

Ganland,Gordon

Gassert,Henry T

Geist,John L

Gerhardt,Harold

Gerk, Robert L

Gibbs, LaVern

 

WW2

WW1

Sp Am

WW1

Civil

Korea

WW1

WW2

Korea

WW1

WW1

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW1

Viet

Korea

WW2

WW1

HVF

HVF

Civil

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW2

 

Glover, H Dale

Goddard,Merril M

Goddard,Roy D

Goldenstein, Robert R

Greyem, Glen L

Greyem, Melvin

Green, Alex B

Groshans,Louis, Jr.

Groshans,Paul G

Guernsey, Donald

Hagemann, Donald

Hagemann, M.C.

Hahlweg, Roscoe

Hansen ,Elmer B

Hargreaves,James R

Hargreaves,Raymond H

Harms, Gustave

Hassler,Harry P

Hays, Raymond

Heerman,Arnold

Heerman,Gordon

Heginbotham, Max

Heiser,Joseph

Heller, Raymond

Hethcote, Clifford E

Hethcote,Forrest

Hinck, Walter E

Hofmeister, Dale M

Holmes,Robert

Holstein,Gustav A.

Holtzman,Albert

Hoppler, Henry J

Hotaling, D.W.

Hotaling, Dale

Houghton,Fredrick G

Howland, Arthur

Isham, Herbert

Jackson, Henry M

Jacobs,Ray M

James, Marvin

Jecminek, Leo

Jenkins,Samuel

Johnson, Gordy

Jung, Carl

 

WW2

Korea

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW2

WW1

Korea

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Viet

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

Korea

Civil

WW1

WW2

WW1

Civil

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Civil

 

Names in Alphabetical Order

Kehr,Lloyd F

Kelly, Floyd B

Kelsey, William

Kepler,Ira J

Kerchner, Harold

Kinch,Harvey J

Kingman, Wilber H

Kistler,Harrison L

Kitchel,James

Klatka,Louis J

Kleve,Darwin J

Kleve, Frank

Knight, Leo K

Koberstein,Roy A

Koch, Rolland F

Kohrell,FloydL

Kramer,Lynda

Kropp,Daryl

Krueger, Chester C

Krueger, Darvin

Krueger,Rodger

Kruse, Fletcher F

Kunkel,Leslie L

Lahnert, Henry

Lappart, EveretteL

Law, Dale

Leben,WalterE

Leben,Rex W

Lehman,Werner

Leibbrandt,George

Lewis,Bert J

Lewis,E. Pryor

 

WW2

WW1

Civil

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Viet

HVF/WW2

WW2

WW2

Korea

Korea

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

 

Lewis,Merle

Lindberg, E W

Linnenbrink, Frank G

Lohmeyer, Ernest F

Long,Forest E

Loughman,Edward

Lyons,  Wilber

Machamer, Michael L

Machamer, Waldon

Mailander,Leo R

Maine, Carl E

Marcelus, Leo

Mason, William J

Mattson, Mervyn

Maul, Clemens

McBee, Truman

Mc Cormick, Thomas

McCormick,Willis

Mc Coy, Cleo

McCoy,Marion

McDorman,Dale

McDorman,Robert L.

McDorman, Robert O

McFadden,Gerald P

 

 

WW2

WW1

HVF/WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW1

Viet

WW2

WW2

HVF

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

HVF/Korea

 

We thank these Veterans for their service!

McGivney, Clifford L

McMurdy, Nash E

McWilliams, Lewis

Mefford, Francis

Meusborn, Dale K

Middlebrook, Charles

Miles, Loyal B

Millage,Harold

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

Miller,George H

Miller, Gerald L

Miller, Jeand

Moon, Wesley

Murray,Elmer

Murry,Melvin

Murry, Terrance

Murray,Wayne L

Nelson, Orvis A

Noel, William

Norman, Billy

Norris, George

Nussbaum, Oscar

Oberle, James M

Oliver, Ernest E

Olmsted,William

Oltjenburns, Willard

O'Neal, James

OxxWilliam (unreadble)

Ozman,Roscoe

Peckham, Lanny C

Peterson, Gerald

Pittenger, Wilber

Pittman,Delmar

Pothast,Joe

Powell, Merl O

Prussman,Dale J

Rafert,Wayne

Redmon, Melvin

Reimer,Charles D

Roll,Robert

Ross, Fred

Roth,Ernest

Rothenberger, Elvin

Rowe, Roy I

Ruby,Leo C

Rudder, Earl D Jr.

Runge,William

Russell,Kayle R

 

WW1

Korea

Korea

WW2

Korea

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW1

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW2

WW1

WW2

SpAm

Vietnam

Vietnam

WW2

Non C

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW1

Korea

WW1

HVF

 

Sandstead, Herbert

Saylor, Harry S

Saylor, Jack M

Saylor, William F

Schaeffer, Earl W Jr

Schlachter, Kenneth L

Schilep,Marlin

Schmidt,Arthur

Schmidt, Carl A

Schmidt, Merle E

Schulz, Donald C

Schulz, Phillip

Schumacher, Harlow

Shafer, Howard

Shaw, Lester

Sheridan, Charles D

Sherwood,Orval M

Shew, Wayne D

Shockey, Jarius

Shoemaker,Flloyd

Show, Julis

Sicka, Robert H

Slack, W.R.

Smith,Clarence

Smith,Donald V

Smith, Stanton B

Smith,Vernon S

Smith,Wendell

Spaulding, J.O.

Spohn,Lawerence

Sprague, Harry

Spry, Richard

Starbuck,Max

Stenson, Glen E

Stewart, Norman

Stockton, John Pat

Stout, Ralph H

Struempler,Norman E

Sullivan, Eldon V

Sumpter, Benjamin

 

HVF WW2

WW1

Korea

WW1

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW1

WW2

WW2

WW2

WW2

Vietnam

WW1

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW2

Civil

WW1

Civil

Korea

Civil

HVF

WW1

WW2

WW1

WW2

Civil

WW2

WW2

WW2

HVF

HVF WW2

WW1

Korea

WW2

WW2

Korea

WW2

 

Taylor, Robert J

Thomas, Morgan

Thompson,Larry

Thomsen, Lauge V

Travis, T Stanley

Trego, George S

Troutman, Arthur

Tumbleson, Vaughn

Tyndal, Russell C

Underwood, Lawrence

Vogel, Kenneth

Vollmer,Arthur

Walgren, Everett

 

WW1

WW2

HVF

WW2

WW2

Civil

WW1

Vietnam

WW2

WW2

Korea

HVF

Korea

 

All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited. All images used on these pages were obtained from sources permitting free distribution, or generated by the author, and are subject to the same restrictions/permissions. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.

 

Last updated December 2017