Douglas County Colorado
Marriages 1864 – 1925

These marriages were recorded in the record books of the Douglas County Clerk offices, they were originally transcribed by Mrs. Donald K. Anderson of the Smoky Hill Trail Chapter of the National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution, in 1982. Reformatting done by Chuck Herman in 2002. 

Originally the license showed the location and witnesses to the marriage, but in 1881 the location and witnesses were dropped, witnesses and location are shown when present. If no recorded marriage took place, this is shown in the comments as “Lic issued” and date. All abbreviations are as they appeared in the records. Click on a letter to help with your browsing

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | OP | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

SORTED BY BRIDE

GROOM BRIDE WEDDING DATE LOCATION MARRIED BY COMMENTS
A
Lebinor, Joseph Acke, Eugenia 26 Nov 1910      
Orr, John J. Ackley, Mrs. Mabel 02 Oct 1922   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Rosenbaum, William S. Adams, Ethel Estrella 05 Jun 1907   Rev Harvey Waite  
James, Walter F. Adams, Vida P. 04 Feb 1922   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Nelson, Paul Edwin Adcock, Winifred V. 23 May 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Crouch, Thomas Albithey, Genevia 17 Nov 1900   Harry C Wood (JP)  
Clodius, Henry Albuthson, Augusta 21 Jun 1908   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Buckley, S. Byron Alden, Inez M 17 Jul 1924   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Tintle, D J. Alderman, Julie A. 21 Dec 1881   McClure, Rev JR  
Clingan, Frank H. Alderman, Minnie 15 Mar 1904   Rev J. F. Walker  
Dyer, Samuel M. Alexander, Esther E. 02 Jun 1881   Taylor, Rev Samuel E.  
Thompson, J. Chas. Alford, Estella 06 May 1907   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Vantuyle, John B. Alkire, Alice 22 Nov 1876   Ross, Rev St Clair BF Charlton, RM Lee
Gray, Phillip H. Alkire, Ellen 22 Feb 1875 Littleton Ames, L.B. (JP) R.M. Lee, L.B. Ames
Solomon, Maurice Allen, Harriet 08 Dec 1899   Rev Chas W Null  
Snider, Chester D. Allen, Irene A. 10 Mar 1917   Rev A. M. Knudsen  
Pankake, E. A. Allen, Ruby 25 Jan 1922   Rev Edmund J. Welfraim  
Thompson, Walter H. Allen, Ruth 09 Sep 1920   Rev R. O. Gaulun  
Butts, Thomas Allers, Esther 08 Nov 1917   Rev Geo. R. Edmondson  
Wailes, Ernest L. Allison, Eva 24 Jun 1919   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Allison, Levi S. Allison, Mabel E. 27 Sep 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Maga, Daniel M. Allman, Evelyn Ressiger 17 May 1922   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Arnold, Frank Ames, Ruth 17 Jul 1920   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Polhamus, Alonzo F. Ammons, Farila H. 22 Mar1888   Nesbit, E., (Rev.)  
Anderson, John C. Anderson, Beatrice O. 22 Feb 1902   Rev Chas. H. Marshall  
Anderson, Ernest August Anderson, Eda Pauline 05 Mar 1898   Huston, Rev HJ  
Brown, Glen R. Anderson, Effie R. 26 Jun 1922   Rev Norwood J. Calhoun  
Ett, Leon A. Anderson, Gertrude J. 13 Jul 1920   John Anderson County Judge  
Shriver, Arthur Clyde Anderson, L. Jane 23 Jul 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Banks, Lloyd R. Anderson, Lillie 04 Jun 1924   E. E. Oviall (JP)  
Baumgartel, Walter Hubert Andres, Cassa Magdeline 18 Aug 1923   Rev Fred Staff  
Marinoff, Oscar Andrews, Kathryn Laura 28 Nov 1922   Rev A. G. Buckam  
Schmidt, Charles Claud Andrus, Lucile Bertha 28 Aug 1923   Rev Leon C. Hulce  
Archer, Ray O. Apgar, Katherine 11 Sep 1924   Rev Charles McDowell  
Clibon, James F. Archer, Mary A. 28 Aug 1902   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Brott, Chas. R. Argall, Gladys 07 May 1921   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Teniente, Manuel Ariola, Martina 28 Nov 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Armstrong, Alonzo W. Armstrong, Nellie B. 28 Jul 1917   Rev Ralph O. Taylor  
Cobb, Wm. H. Arnold, Anna E. 03 Dec 1915   Rev D. M. Scott  
Oaks, Joseph Artiburn, Marieran 04 Jun 1866   Mauldin, ML (JP)  
Leutwiler, Walter Ashton, Esther 11 Jun 1921   Rev W. G. Schaefer  
Wriston, Henry L. Atchison, Jennie A. 29 Dec 1885   Merritt, J.H.(Rev.)  
Phillips, Isaiah J. Atchison, Sarah E. 23 Dec 1880 Rock Ridge Dundas, Rev B.B. John Atchison, Jane Atchison
Hegemann, William Atwell, Ruby 07 Aug 1920   John Anderson County Judge  
Eggleston, Henry E. Aulsebrook, Lena E. 23 Dec 1908   Rev Arthur F. Willenberger  
Cook, Lawrence F. Auten, Edith Jane 16 May 1916   Rev Charles Odell Thibodian  
Dearmin, T. U. Aydt, C. N. 24 Nov 1909   Clifton Bassell County Judge  
B
Mc.Commons Babcock, Jennie M. 27 Apr 1892 St. Paul's Church, Littleton Harrington, John(Rev.)  
Pollock, John Babcock, Jessie M. 22 Jul 1884   Taylor, Hugh County Judge
Shrull, Geo. Babcock, Mattie 30 Aug 1899   Rev CS Steinmetz  
Ruyon, Vincent Backer, Margaret 07 Jan 1872   Dyer, Rev. John S. George Ruyon and others
Benbrook, Gordon P. Bailey, Faye 01 May 1924   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Borgel, William Bailey, Jessie H. 25 Dec 1907   Rev Frank M. Shea  
Lewis, Jacob H. Bailey, Mrs. Nettie 22 Aug 1892   Todd, B.J.(Rev.)  
Borgel, Henery A. Bailey, Sarah H. 25 Nov 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
McNabb, Harold W. Bain, Althea J. S. 19 Apr 1924   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Geiger, John E. Baker, Anna E. 23 Oct 1879 Spring Valley McClure, Rev James R. Clara Bunier John Kepps
Williams, Jesse Baker, Malinda 10 Mar 1870   Craig, JA (JP)  
James, John F. Baldwin, Mattie 19 May 1881 Denver Hilton, Rev H.S.  
Hier, Robert A. Ball, Flora G. 30 Jun 1908   Rev James MacLaughlin  
Fort, Ladoc J. Barber, Blanche E. 16 Jan 1902   Rev A F Ragatz  
Casey, Charles M. Barker, Florence C. 30 Dec 1876   James, ML (JP) Daniel Burns & Family
Hawkins, Clark Barker, Hattie 30 Sep 1918   John Anderson County Judge  
Shiner, Wm D. Barker, Hattie D. 17 Nov 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
Bryant, Taylor Barker, Martha G. 28 Apr 1874 Fonderville McClure, Rev James R. Her parents, W.S.C. Woolford
Burnea, Daniel Barker, Sarah 05 Feb 1871   James, M.L. (JP)  
Kendrick, Henry Barnes, Alta 02 Oct 1915   John Anderson County Judge  
Grobe, Irwin D. Barnhart, Nellie A. 26 Apr 1922   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Nelson, Stewart A. Bartholomew, Jessie 27 May 1925   Rev Frederic Jevis Krueger  
Welker, Lloyd Bartley, Mrs. Clara 28 Sep 1912   Rev George W. Cook  
Bihlmeyer, John Bartruff, Mrs Barbara R. 07 May 1876 Cherry Creek Atcheson, John (JP) George Engl, Elmer Engl
Johnson, J.M. Bassham, Louisa 19 Nov 1865 Russellville Knight, Richard (JP)  
Fetherolf, Francis O. Bauer, Anna 20 May 1905   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Seidensticker, Julius Bauer, Katie 18 Dec 1883   Taylor, Hugh County Judge
Neuman, Earl A, Bauman, Mrs. Ada       Lic issued 21 Mar 1914
Ferguson, Lloyd Elbert Baumgartner, Margaret Vera 12 Jul 1921   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Bowman, William Baun, Julia 04 May 1897   Chatfield, James Magistrate  
Shepard, Albert M. Beal, Mrs. Bessie 01 Dec 1922   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Conrad, Chas. J. Bean, Alta M. 30 June 1895   Rev. Wm. Hicks Presbyterian
Moomaw, Charles A. Beardsley, Jeypsa A. 18 May 1905   Rev Jacob R. Rader  
Sparr, Daniel J. Beattie, Isabel 29 Nov 1924   Rev Thomas H. Hickman  
Curtis, Henry Harper Beau, Mildred Ella 12 Oct 1921   Rev Henry A. O' Malley  
Conner, Chas. Beazley, Mary M. 10 Nov 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Tubbs, Thomas M. Becker, Mrs. Margary Hellen 23 Dec 1874   Carnahan, JW (JP)  
Steck, Frederic Wm. Beckman, Helen Theresa 28 Aug 1923   Rev Walter L. Jaeger  
Kingsley, Fredrick M. Beeman, Elsie M. 20 Mar 1901   Virgil Thompson  
VanPelt, Treyce Norman Beistein, Helen Maine 30 Nov 1922   Rev Arthur H. Austin  
Murphy, Elihn R. Belitz, Minnie 03 Dec 1890   Densmore, L.E.(Rev.)  
Hendricks, Raymond T. Bell, Ella M. 05 Sep 1903   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Burris, Carl Clinton Bell, Lenila 26 Sep 1920   Rev J. A. Armstrong  
Hamilton, James Montgomery Benaun, Margueite Elizabeth 04 Sep 1923   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Daugherty, James L. Bendell, Della D. 02 Apr 1921   Rev James G. Day  
Kelty, Alexis C. Benedict, Ellah Idaho 08 Jul 1899   Rev C W Simmons  
Crooks, Guy A. Benedict, Emma 07 May 1903   Rev A F Ragatz  
Triplett, Orrin T. Benedict, Mary J. 30 Jun 1898   Rev FH Essert  
Carrier, Row Dow Bengston, Mrs. Leonora Mae 17 Aug 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Cook, Willard Bennet, Edna 16 May 1917   Rev John Knox Hall  
Tollman, J.M. Bennet, Elizabeth 01 Dec 1865 Russellville Knight, Richard (JP)  
Todd, Charles H. Bennett, Harriet Ely 17 Apr 1881 Sedalia Weaver, Erastus (JP) Edgar Bennett, Rosa Hartman
Fulker, Wilber F. Bennett, Helen 11 Apr 1917   Rev Ralph O. Taylor  
Pilgrim, Christopher A. Bennett, Jennie 22 Jul 1907   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Rouse, David J. Bennett, Lillie May 04 Apr 1881 Bear Canon Huxtable, Fred (JP) Sarah Stambaugh, William Stambaugh
Stack, Peter Bennett, Mary Ann 22 Feb 1877 Glen Grove Jones, Henry (JP) Benjamin Quick, Mary E. Quick
Massey, Winchester, Jr. Bennett, Miss Clara 22 Sep 1892   Calkins, Harvey Reeves(J.P.)  
Peterson, Carl A. Bennett, Nellie J. 02 Aug 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
Blake, George Milo Bennett, Nellie Jane       Lic issued 25 Mar 1897
Voster, Geo. Benton, Effie 18 Aug 1896   Rev. Jos. F. Ledbetter  
Burke, Jeremiah Joseph Benton, Grace 07 Oct 1908   James I. Phillips (JP)  
Palmer, Jas. P. Benton, Lillie E. 13 Mar 1877 Castle Rock Langley, Rev H.C. J.A. Langley, Mrs. H.C. Langley
Guire, Homer A. Benton, Stella L. 31 Jan 1920   Rev Robert Hopkins  
Prentice, Jas. G. Benway, Grace 07 Mar 1925   Rev Robert J. Church  
Stuckey, J. L. Berg, Helen 06 Aug 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Carver, Benjamin F. Bergen, Anna Pauline 29 Apr 1917   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Ramus, Chas. C. Bergman, Emma K. 07 May 1901   Virgil Thompson  
Wahl, Carl C. Berky, Ida May 23 Apr 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Davisson, Owen E. Berlin, Carrie 03 Jan 1912   Rev John Brand  
Jacobs, Wm. T. Berryman, Alice 30 Apr 1878 Nr. Table Rock Easterly, James P. Mr. & Mrs. G.C. Berryman, G.C. Pratt
Straub, A. G. Beshor, Mrs. Laura A. 28 Oct 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Bosky, Louis Besir, Helena Elnora 29 Feb 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Patterson, George Henry Betton, Mary Beatrice 24 Dec 1913   John Anderson County Judge  
Beauchamp, John Bevans, Rilla J. 16 Mar 1909   Amos G. Webster (JP)  
Alff, Leo E. Beyle, Mary C. 22 Apr 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Thomas, William E. Bigley, May 04 May 1910   Clifton Bassell County Judge  
Chapman, Alonzo Bilton, Kittie 12 Aug 1915   John Anderson County Judge  
Platt, William Bingham, Edith N. 14 Jan 1897   Triplett, G. Judge  
Linklater, Fredick T. Binkley, Emma N. 16 Mar 1910   Clifton Bassell County Judge  
Lindl, Edward M. Bird, Mrs. R. L. 27 Jun 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Briggs, Myron Leon Bishop, Eda May 01 Jan 1924   Rev Charles A. Fulton  
Porter, H. F. Bitner, Estella 25 Apr 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Goon, Lester L. Bitzer, Polaris L. 29 May 1919   Rev J. A. Armstrong  
Hinkley, Cecil V. Bixler, Mrs. Ella M. 11 Jul 1917   Rev Ralph O. Taylor  
McGuire, Thomas P. Black, Lucinda 12 Mar 1876   Dyer, Rev J.L. Jesse Knowles, Mary Knowles
Bartlett, Lawrence Blackburn, Marie, Antoinette 22 Feb 1916   Thos. E. Irvine (JP)  
Bannon, Virgil Frank Blackmore, Daisy B. 28 Jun 1919   J. T. Shadwell (JP)  
Neely, Joseph C. Blair, Genevieve V. 21 Apr 1919   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Conway, Albert J. Blair, Thelma Marie       Lic issued 14 Sep 1917
Wright, Clarence H. Blake, Edith 19 Sep 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Stewart, Wm. F. Blake, Jennie 12 Jan 1915   Rev D. M. Scott  
Becker, Lee Bland, Minnie B. 23 Jan 1906   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Haworth, Lemuel Blandin, Ethel 15 Jul 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Nelson, Robert Carl Blasenid, Elivirra Frances       Lic issued 22 Aug 1923
Collett, Wm. W. Blizard, Ida Maud 30 Oct 1895   Wallace Holcomb, J.P.  
Brooks, Lewis I. Blood, Margaret S. 02 Jan 1870   Austin, H. Ed (JP)  
Stahl, Gust(August) Bloom, Inga 31 Oct 1890   Brandelle, G.A.(Rev.) Lutheran Pastor
Dakan, Frank Blunt, Mary E. 17 Jul 1915   Rev John H. Houghlon  
Moore, Clark M. Bock, Marguerite C. 16 Jul 1918   Rev John Leman Boyd  
Cook, John A. Bohannan, Eva C. 05 Jul 1922   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Carrigan, Thos. J. BoHou, Gladys 17 Aug 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Starr, Edward W. Boling, Lavona P. 27 Dec 1922   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Wheeler, Charles J. Bomgardner, Freda 07 Apr 1920   John Anderson County Judge  
Starr, Walter W. Bonar, Lillie May 02 Sep 1901   Harry C Wood (JP)  
Tunis, Harry Ogle Bond, Florence Sarah 16 May 1907   Rev Fred W. Willman  
McCormick, Paul S. Bond, Marjorie Mae       Lic issued 31 Aug 1925
Peterson, Frederic Bonham, Ruth 14 Dec 1894   S.S. Woodbury, J.P.  
Sloan, David, L. Bonnifield, Emma G. 22 Feb 1878   Dyer John L. George A. Lord, H.B. Corum
Waring, Joe W. Borard, Mary 16 Jul 1918   John Anderson County Judge  
Sturtevant, Jas K. Borden, Melissa Mrs. License only      
Krause, Charles W. Borgel, Blanche 04 Apr 1918   Rev A. F. Ragatz  
Bowles, Thomas Ray Borgel, Dorthea 08 Dec 1917   Rev John Gorstown Ewart  
Droney, Francis H. Borrell, Ruby Luella 18 Jan 1909   Rev P. A. Brunner  
Ashbaugh, Howard M. Bosley, Mrs. Mildred H.       Lic issued 27 Aug 1920
Jones, Leo David Bosnan, Dorothy Gene       Lic issued 19 Jan 1923
Wolfe, James C. Boucher, Tura 06 Jun 1925   Rev Frank R. Holenbock  
Harcourt, Chas. A. Bowers, Sadie A. 26 Aug 1920   Rev E. C. Schmeiser  
Thomas, William E. Bowles, Adelia V. 24 Apr 1919   John Anderson County Judge  
Brown, John Brackett, Adda 09 Feb 1880 Frankstown Gardner, J.F. (JP) Nelson Cantril, Mrs. Hellen Gardner
Downing, Dallas Brackett, Amy 29 Oct 1898   Geo A Triplett  
Wheeler, Hugh Brackett, Hattie 25 Nov 1909   Rev J. R. Warner  
Eggleston, Earl A. Brackett, Minnie M. 25 Dec 1896   Rev. F.H. Essert  
Hunt, Mathew L. Brackett, Miss Alice 22 Mar 1891   Long, John A.(Rev.) M.E. Church
Neumann, Gustave Lee Bradley, Doris Lucile 28 May 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Olson, Edward Bradshaw, Mrs. Annie 30 Jun 1903   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Bennett, Byron L. Bradshaw, Ola L. 20 Sep 1880 Castle Rock Dundas, Rev B.B. David Owens, Frank Gardner
Hildebrand, Henry Bragg, Mrs. A. C. 04 Jun 1908   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Royer, Russell Brand, Lenore 27 Sep 1919   Rev W. H. Gray Boyle  
Remick, Edward Brandt, Bertha 07 Sep 1914   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Jack, Delbert Eugene Brentlinger, Harriette Nancy 20 Sep 1921   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Rash, H. P. Briggs, Helen H. 31 Aug 1918   John Anderson County Judge  
Beatty, Thos. Bright, Myrtle 11 Sep 1912   Rev George W. Cook  
Gomer, Winfield S. Briley, Alice J. 20 Apr 1873 Frankstown Wilcox, P.P. (judge)  
Fulcher, Elmer B. Britton, Alice M. 12 Dec 1914   Rev G. A. Brandelle  
White, Roy A. Brodhage, Mrs. Lina 10 Aug 1914   John Anderson County Judge  
Compton, Edward L. Bromley, Dorothea A. 31 Aug 1923   Rev V. F. Wright  
McLean, Stanley A. Brower, Jessie I. 14 Jan 1919   John Anderson County Judge  
Smith, Levi C. Brower, Myrtle L. 06 Dec 1904   W. F. Hynes (JP)  
Osten, Alvin G. Brown, Alice L. 03 Aug 1918   Frank S. Turn County Judge  
Schroll, William F. Brown, Bertha 14 Oct 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Nickson, Charles Arthur Brown, Ethelyn M. 09 Dec 1917   Rev Jacob R. Rader  
Eidson, Milo E. Brown, Grace W. 26 Aug 1915   Rev D. M. Scott  
Buckner, James A. Brown, Mehahla J. 04 May 1879 Spring Valley Atkisson, Rev James Samuel Brown, R.B. Atkisson
Winton, Mort L. Brown, Minnie M. 27 Feb 1921   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Golte, Christian Godlip Brown, Mrs Mary Ann 15 Apr 1872   Dyer, Rev John S. Mrs. H. Cahoon, J. Cahoon
Denning, E. P. Brown, Mrs. Bertha 14 Oct 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Perry, William J. Brown, Vernie 17 Feb 1898   Triplett, Geo Judge  
Chaffee, R. A. Bruno, Catherine E. 22 Sep 1922   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Louger, Geo. G. Bruton, Martha F. 15 Feb 1911   Rev John Brand  
Strong, David H. M. Buck, E. Lela 26 Nov 1924   Rev Amos L. Palmer  
Hall, Frank Donald Buck, Florence Leona 09 Nov 1922   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Buckner, William J. Buckner, Mary L. 25 Feb 1908   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Hayden S. Jos. Bucknum, Geneva 9 Aug 1893   Day, Clinton Rev.  
Woodruff, Arthur J. Budlong, Melissa P. 05 Jun 1913   John Anderson County Judge  
Hall, James L. Buhr, Armella 04 Jun 1925   Rev Louis F. Hagus  
Trewen, George L. Bunger, Marjorie Esther 18 Jun 1919   Rev Henry S. Foster  
Williams, Ray E. Bunn, Helen 19 Apr 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Sebern, Harry C. Burch, Florence M. 28 Jun 1919   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Burton, Loy A. Burch, Lada L. 24 Sep 1921   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Bridenbaugh, Clay E. Burch, MayBelle G. 09 Mar 1919   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Bradfield, Fred Leslie Burchfield, Mary Elizabeth 14 Feb 1925   Rev Geo. D. Palmer Date is not in sequence
Farr, Leonard E. Burk, Elsie 16 Jun 1925   Rev Thos. P. Carey  
Fulkerson, Earl B. Burns, Calista M. 02 Dec 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Dansie, Henry Main Burrill, Irene Elsa 09 Jan 1915   John Anderson County Judge  
Ingram, Calvin Burry, Ellen 25 Sep 1920   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Orejuela, Alfonso Busck, Gerda 03 May 1924   Rev E. J. Maun  
Riley, Herbert S. Bush, Evelyn 28 Jan 1916   Rev Herbert S. Riley  
Wahnarht, Robert L. Bush, Nell Rose 24 May 1920   Rev R. V. Holwell  
C
Crawshaw, Vincent C. Caffee, Inez 03 Feb 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
Griffin, Squire Wilson Cahill, Jessie May 06 Sep 1911   Rev R. T. Coyle  
Strauser, Josiah A. Caldwell, Esther Virginia 12 Aug 1920   Rev Harold Wilson  
Laman, (Larnar)Henry Calhoun, Sarah Ann 02 Mar 1892   Todd, B.J.(Rev.)  
Wilson, Morgan L. Call, Drue S. 29 Jun 1917   Rev Ralph O. Taylor  
Jaynes, Earl E. Cameron, Mrs. Myrtle L. 24 Apr 1922   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Routon, Earl Campbell, Edith 15 Jul 1912   Clifton Bassell County Judge  
Clinton, Fred D. Campbell, Edith L. 01 May 1912   O. Lindberg (JP)  
Smith, John Campbell, Emma 29 Mar 1905   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Baker, John S. Campbell, Mrs. Laura L. 15 Jan 1898   Triplett, Geo Judge  
Reeves, Wm, Hy. (Henry) Campbell, Mrs. Mary Milly 18 Sep 1899   Rev Chas W Null  
Wilson, Wallace F. Candill, Annie Laurie 16 Sep 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Roller, Donald Canfield, LaRue 16 Jul 1913   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Rosser, Carl Cannon, Agnes 18 Jul 1914   Rev George W. Cook  
Gardner, Josiah F. Cantril, Emily J. 26 Apr 1893   Gardner, J.F. (JP)  
Enderud, Henry A. Cantril, Ethel C. 08 Oct 1919   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Thompson, William Cantril, Issabel 09 Nov 1871   Dyer, Rev. John S. Mr. & Mrs. MacFarland
Robinson, Milton J. Cantril, Laura 16 Oct. 1895   Rev. Edw. J. Wilcox  
Hardy, John F. Carleton, A.L. 21 Oct. 1894   Rev. Thos E. Sisson M.E. Church/ Castle Rock
Palm, Chas. G. Carlson, Annie M. 18 Apr 1891   Long, John A.(Rev.) M.E. Church
West, George B. Carlson, Inga 24 May 1903   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Brown, Samuel Carmack, (Mrs.)Jane(Keene) 14 Mar 1891   Calhoun, John(J.P.)  
Walker, Geo. M. Carmody, Delia 22 Apr 1898   Rev M F Callanan  
Feldhauser, Philip C. Carr, Edna 12 Nov 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Harrison, Joseph F. Carriger, Sarah 07 Dec 1899   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Miller, Edward J. Carroll, Augusta 30 Feb 1871 Glen Grove Saunders, FO (JP) Jon S. Koontz, Walter P. Miller
Rose, Hershel D. Carroll, Opal C. 02 Apr 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Dillon, Frank C. Carsten, Louisa 11 May 1913   Rev George W. Cook  
Boder, Bartlett Carter, Mary 01 Jun 1909   Rev R. E. Pierce  
Coleman, arthur Cary, Cyntha 01 Mar 1869   Stevens, Lewis (JP) CH Filton, JM Boone
Smith, John H. Case, Ada A. 25 Mar 1877 Rock Ridge Langley, Rev H.C. John Case, J.P. Easterly
Case, V. Tallman Case, Adeline 13 May 1907   Rev Harvey Waite  
Fridenthall, Benjamin Case, Susannah 29 Apr 1874 Rock Ridge Case, John A. (JP) George P. Irwin, Adah A. Case
Colburn, Walter H. Casey, Helen M. 05 Aug 1920   Rev Godfrey Raber  
Davis, Melville F. Casley, Lillian E. 06 Jul 1925   John H. Owen (JP)  
Hendricks, Bernard M. Casteel, Marie E. 23 Oct 1921   Rev Nailan N. Lee  
Ruiz, Joe Castro, Mrs. Cruz 21 Jul 1923   John Anderson County Judge  
Hughes, Edmund Catlett, Mrs. Lizzie 03 May 1898   Triplett, Geo A.  
DeMasters, Walter Andrew Catner, Mary Louise 31 Dec 1919   John Anderson County Judge  
Clark, George Chamberlain, Emma Cordelia 04 Feb 1875 Castle Rock Brooks, Rev Cyrus A. Addie C. Brooks
Burns, George Erwin Chamberlain, Thelma L. 01 Nov 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Musser, Jacob Chamberlin, Lucy A. 05 Jul 1875 Castle Rock Brooks, Rev C.A. Addie C. Brooks
Stover, Herbert H. Chambers, Edith M. 16 Mar 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Fink, Frank Carrolton Chambers, Elsie Ethel 08 Mar 1909   Rev R. E. Pierce  
Anderson, Sidney Chambers, Mrs. Mayonne 13 Jan 1923   John Anderson County Judge  
Drake, Lester E. Channing, Sarah J. 05 Jan 1893   Calkins, Rev Harvey Reeves  
Berry, Arthur Chase, Alyce 24 Sep 1922   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Triplett, Thomas J. Chesbro, Martha 04 Oct 1897   Triplett, Geo Judge  
DeLappe, D. S. Chow, Mrs. Jessie Mar 21 Feb 1924   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Angell, Chas. H. Cipral, Emma 01 Mar 1910   Rev George A. Spence  
Richardson, Howard A. Clagg, Laura V. 22 Sep 1917   Rev Louis J. Hole  
Musick, Thomas Clagy, Wilma 07 Oct 1920   Rev Benjamin H. Freye  
Holmes, Harold H. Clare, Florence 07 Apr 1923   Rev Clarence E. Wagner  
Starnock, Homer G. Clark, Helen 21 May 1919   John Anderson County Judge  
Beems, Edgar W. Clark, Lauretta 02 Dec 1920   Wm. A. Rice (JP)  
Elkinton, Benjamin H. Clark, Mary M. 21 Nov 1912   Rev George W. Cook  
Reahard, James Clark, Mrs. Nellie 27 Mar 1906   Robert E Palm County Judge  
Wesfall, Wm E. Clark, Mrs.edwina 27 May 1920   John Anderson County Judge  
Metzler, Herman M. Clark, Stephanie 16 Feb 1895   Jas. H. Cater, J.P.  
Clark, Wm. Clarke, Mrs. Charlotte 27 Jun 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Watters, Maurice A. Clarke, Mrs. Maude A. 26 Jun 1921   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Thom, Randolph Clauden, Alice 16 Jan 1896   Geo. A.Triplett County Judge
Rodman, John Endsley Clay, Caroline Priscilla 25 May 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
Liptrap, Leander Clifton, Helen 10 Jan 1878(9) Castle Rock Scott, Rev J.H. CC. Streeter, Sarah Russell
Hamilton, S. E. Close, Lottie M. 27 Jun 1925   Rev P. D. Griffin  
Hudson, William E. Clothier, Georgie E. 21 Nov 1923   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Huempfner, John H. Clow, Ruth I. 27 Oct 1921   Rev Paul A. Shields  
Jones, John Cober, Rosie 20 May 1893   Palm, Robert, E. (Judge)  
Crull, William Coberly, Mrs. Sarah A. 07 May 1865 Huntsville Dawson, Thos. H. (JP)  
Sheldon, Harold N. Colby, Grace D. 09 Jun 1911   O. Lindberg (JP)  
Walters, Delbert Cole, Bethel Thelma 09 Oct 1921   Rev Joshua Gravell  
Kelly, Wm. C. Collins, Ida 17 May 1909   Rev R. E. Pierce  
Handy, Deane S. Collins, Ione 16 Jun 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Dupre, Seldon H. Collins, Pearl 26 Jul 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Smith, Lawrence Van Colton, Elma 01 Feb 1924   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Tate, Thos. J. Colvin, Mrs. Ella 03 Sep 1882   Collins, John(Rev.) M.E. Church
Tate, Thos. J. Colvin, Mrs. Ella 03 Sep 1882   Collins, John(Rev.) M.E. Church
Yocum, Frank Colvon, Mary E. 30 Dec 1918   John Anderson County Judge  
Wheelen, Bernice O. Comstock, Leana Mrs. 3 Feb 1895   Rev. B.F. Todd  
Scott, Frank Conant, Alwilda 26 Jun 1901   Rev J F Harris  
Wood, Harry C. Conant, Lillian 24 May 1899   Rev CW Simmons  
West, Glen I. Conner, Netta Blanch 06 Apr 1920   John Anderson County Judge  
Bullery, Alonzo Conrad, Emma 05 Jun 1892   Maston, W.W.(Rev)  
Campbell, John R. Cook, Lizzie 08 Mar 1874 Russellville Kelly, John W. (JP) Jacob Schutz, A.C. Miksch
Roach, Philip Cook, Louisa 24 Dec 1885   Weaver, Erastus(J.P.)  
Huneke, John M. Cook, Mary Jean 20 Jan 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Cimino, Lee Cook, Mrs. Dorothy 26 Sep 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Goodale, Sam'l Wm. Coomnus, Mrs Bertha L. 30 May 1900   Rev Chas W Null  
Epley, Richard W. Coon, Mrs. Laura J. 05 Nov 1897   Essert, Rev FH  
Nichols, Howard R. Cooper, Creta Fee 22 Nov 1924   Rev W. G. Schaefer  
Manning, Addison B. Cooper, Gertrude I. 26 Jun 1915   Rev Henry Foster  
Farmer, Jesse F. Cope, Eva 06 Nov 1924   John Anderson County Judge  
Knight, Archie F. Coray, Fanny May 16 Oct 1925   Rev O. W. Brakebill  
Flierl, Simon Herman Coressel, Irene Elizabeth 27 Nov 1919   Rev C. J. Vaughn  
Julan, Samuel Ed. Cossart, Mrs. Mary Irene 19 Sep 1898   Geo A Triplett  
Weekman(Weetman), Grant Cottmire, Lottie M. 17 Oct 1906   Rev Oren B. Waite  
Black, Robert F. Couck, Emily E. 17 Jun 1923   Rev Murray B. Beather  
Richardson, Robt. M. Coulter, Laura E. 23 Sep 1887   Reed, Myron W.(Rev.)  
Gandy, Luther Key Cox, Mrs. May 12 Jun 1912   Andrew B. Seaburg (JP)  
Long, Phillips Edgar Crabtree, Serepta Lovern 25 Oct 1919   Rev Frank D. Hines  
Blunt, John E. Craft, Jane K. 15 May 1907   Rev Harvey Waite  
Riggs, Jas. P. Craig, Bird 1 June 1895   Rev. T.E. Sisson  
Walden, W. J. Craig, L. J. 13 Apr 1898   Smiley, Rev FE  
Curtis, Fredrick A. Cramer, Lydia A. 14 May 1883   Dyer, John L.(Rev.)  
Kaverne, Frank E. Crandall, Mary R. 28 Jun 1881   Ames, L.B. (JP)  
Ryan, J. B. Crase, Mrs. Grace 11 May 1915   John Anderson County Judge  
Curtis, Charles Francis Craugle, Bess Calista 10 Oct 1922   Rev John Knox Hall  
Curtis, Edgar Alstair Craugle, Beulah Genive 10 Oct 1922   Rev John Knox Hall  
Selzer, Otto Craur, Mrs. C. Oneita 07 Aug 1917   J. D. Ellis (JP)  
Dittemore, Chester Crawford, Hazel 10 Dec 1924   Rev Robert R. Adams  
Parrish, James Benjamin Crawford, Lucile Sarah 13 Oct 1923   Rev W. J. Keeser  
Donahue, John Leo Crawshaw, Cora Alice 29 Jun 1898   Rev FH Essert  
Hobbs, John M. Crawshaw, Elenor M. 18 Apr 1878 Spring Valley Atkisson, James R.R. Atkisson, Mrs. Crawshaw
Wichers, John Crawshaw, Maude 22 Feb 1893   Calkins, Rev Harvey Reeves  
Smith, Charles Crews, Blanch E. 05 Dec 1906   Rev Frank W. Hullinger  
Sturdevant, Ceylon A. Crippen, Mrs. Lena B. 26 Jun 1907   Rev Chandler N. Thomas  
Price, Paul M. Crook, Edith 01 May 1924   Rev W. J. Keeser  
VanPatten, Fred B. Cross, Bertha M. 10 Nov 1920   Rev Fred Staff  
Garney, Clare W. Crow, Hazel 28 Sep 1924   Rev R. C. McCormick  
Say, Henry Crows, Julia A. Mrs. 21 July 1896   Geo. A. Triplett County Judge
Spoonhower, Philip Cue, Eva 05 Dec 1925   John Anderson County Judge  
Jones, Raleigh A. Cummings, Ada Burnice 10 Oct 1921   John Anderson County Judge  
Swain, Frank L. Cummings, Helen 13 Sep 1901   Rev A F Ragatz  
Johnstone, Harry A. Cummings, Marie 09 Nov 1922   John Anderson County Judge  
Nisson, John Earl Curlee, Iva Lucy 14 Aug 1916   Rev Wm. T. Morgan  
Quam, John E. Curry, Jean H. 17 Aug 1921   Rev R. V. Holwell  
Van Horn, Horace Millard Curtis, Caroline Blanche 15 Nov 1911   Rev V. Owen Penley & Rev James MacLaughlin  
Ball, Frank D. Curtis, Caroline Hamet 17 Nov 1883 Littleton, Co. Sorenson, M.F. Rev. St. Paul's Church
Oetzel, August Andrew Curtis, Florence Stephens 04 Dec 1919   Rev J. A Armstrong  
Hier, Charlie J. Curtis, Grace J. 15 Apr 1903   Rev Thos. Davis  
O'Neill, Daniel Frank Curtis, Julia Margaret 13 Sep 1910   Rev Geo. A. Spence  
Gallaher, Blake L.
Curtis, Lorna J.
20 Jan 1909

Rev Vincent Owen Penley